Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Old Testament Survey (1B1311) 1 3 Main Susan Booth WED 8:00am-11:55am 9/10 0
I and II Thessalonians Book Study (1B5344) 1 3 Main Tamara Mitton TUE 12:30pm-3:25pm 6/10 0
Teaching Christ Followers (1E2322) 1 3 Main Kevin Peacock TUE 8:00am-11:55am 12/20 0
Faith, Art, and Film (1Elec02) 1 2 Main Elaine Phillips WED 6:30pm-8:30pm 3/20 0
Christian Heritage (1H1312) 1 3 Main Karen Bullock THU 12:30pm-3:25pm 8/10 0 Smart Classroom
Western Civilization 101 (1H3311) 1 3 Main Robin Phillips THU 9:00am-11:55am 4/10 0
Missional Ministry Lab (1I1223) 1 2 Main Faculty Faculty TUE 12:30pm-2:25pm 2/20 0
English 101 (1L3311) 1 3 Main Elaine Phillips WED 12:30pm-3:25pm 3/10 0
English 103 (1L3312) (P) 1 3 Main Elaine Phillips MON 12:30pm-3:25pm 5/10 0
Music Appreciation (1M2311) 1 3 Online Learning Faculty Faculty THU 8:00am-8:55am 10/20 0
Chapel (1P1100) 1 0 Main Faculty Faculty WED 10:00am-10:55am 10/20 0
Experiencing God Life Group I (1P2151) 1 1.5 Main Faculty Faculty MON 10:00am-11:30am 3/10 0
Capstone Ministry I (1P2241) 1 2 Main Glenn Watson TBD 0/10 0
Capstone Ministry II (1P2242) 1 2 Main Glenn Watson TBD 1/10 0
Christian Service I (1P2341) 1 3 Main Glenn Watson TBD 1/10 0
Christian Service II (1P2342) 1 3 Main Glenn Watson TBD 0/10 0
Prayer (1P3302) 1 3 Main Calvin Morris FRI 8:00am-11:55am 5/20 0
Biblical Interpretation (2B3311) 1 3 Main Kevin Peacock THU 8:00am-10:55am 11/20 0
Biblical Interpretation (2B3311) 1 3 Online Learning Kevin Peacock THU 8:00am-10:55am 3/6 0 Smart Classroom
Exodus Book Study (2B8316) 1 3 Online Learning Kevin Peacock TBD 1/20 0
Teaching & Disciplemaking (2E2311) 1 3 Online Learning John Charping MON 9:00am-11:55am 4/6 0 Smart Classroom
Teaching & Disciplemaking (2E2311) 1 3 Main John Charping MON 9:00am-11:55am 4/20 0
Missiology (2H3311) 1 3 Main Daniel Morgan THU 12:30pm-3:25pm 9/20 0
Missiology (2H3311) 1 3 Online Learning Daniel Morgan THU 12:30pm-3:25pm 1/6 0 Smart Classroom
Missiology (2H8311) 1 3 Online Learning Daniel Morgan TBD 7/20 0
Church Planting (2I1211) 1 2 Online Learning Daniel Morgan FRI 8:00am-9:55am 2/6 0 Smart Classroom
Church Planting (2I1211) 1 2 Main Daniel Morgan FRI 8:00am-9:55am 4/20 0
Missional Ministry Lab (2I1223) 1 2 Main Faculty Faculty TUE 12:30pm-2:25pm 5/20 0
Missional Ministry Lab (2I1223) 1 2 Online Learning Faculty Faculty TUE 12:30pm-2:25pm 1/10 0
Biblical Greek I (2L2311) 1 3 Main Steve Booth TUE 11:00am-11:55am, THU 11:00am-11:55am, FRI 11:00am-11:55am 5/20 0
Amos Hebrew Book Study (2L4341) (P) 1 3 Main Kevin Peacock WED 12:30pm-3:25pm 4/10 0
Biblical Greek I (2L8313) 1 3 Online Learning Faculty Faculty TBD 8/20 0
Capstone Research Project (2P2250) 1 2 Main Faculty Faculty TBD 0/10 0
Summative Evaluation (2P2251) 1 2 Main Susan Booth TBD 1/10 0
Capstone Ministry I (2P2341) 1 3 Main Glenn Watson TUE 11:00am-11:55am 1/10 0
Capstone Ministry I (2P2341) 1 3 Online Learning Glenn Watson TUE 11:00am-11:55am 1/6 0 Smart Classroom
Capstone Ministry II (2P2342) 1 3 Main Glenn Watson TUE 11:00am-11:55am 1/10 0
Capstone Ministry II (2P2342) 1 3 Online Learning Glenn Watson TUE 11:00am-11:55am 0/10 0
Capstone Thesis (2P2450) 1 4 Main Kevin Peacock TBD 1/10 0
Spiritual Formation (2P3215) 1 2 Online Learning Don McNaughton TUE 8:00am-9:55am 0/6 0 Smart Classroom
Spiritual Formation (2P3215) 1 2 Main Don McNaughton TUE 8:00am-9:55am 9/20 0
Spiritual Formation (2P8225) 1 2 Online Learning Don McNaughton TBD 6/10 0
Christian Ethics (2T2311) 1 3 Online Learning Rob Blackaby WED 8:00am-11:55am 2/6 0 Smart Classroom
Christian Ethics (2T2311) 1 3 Main Rob Blackaby WED 8:00am-11:55am 7/20 0